Top

EXECUTIVE OFFICES

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

Vea, Reynaldo
President/Chief Executive Officer

OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT

Tablante, Dennis H.
Executive Vice President / Chief Operating Officer

Disepeda, Maridel
Secretary

OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT FOR ACADEMIC AFFAIRS

Songsong, Maribel
Vice President for Academic Affairs

Caguioa, Marivina
Secretary

Florido, Madonna
Technical Assistant

OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT FOR FINANCE

Costales, Aloysius Nathaniel
Chief Finance Officer
Email: anscostales@mcl.edu.ph


Papas, Aileen Kate
Controller
Email: akapapas@mcl.edu.ph


ACADEMIC OFFICES

SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Salayo, John Vincent
Senior High School Principal

Sorisantos, Christian Valor
Administrative Officer

Villena, Lorraine
Senior High School Assistant

COLLEGE OF ARTS and SCIENCE

Hofileña, Joy
Dean - College of Arts and Science

Sudaprasert, Ma. Rovilla
Program Chair - AB Communication - Multi Media Arts

Valero, Jonnah Belle
Program Chair - AB Broadcasting


Takemura, Shinichi
Technical Assistant

COLLEGE OF COMPUTER AND INFORMATION SCIENCE

Kikuchi, Khristian
Dean, College of Computer and Information Science

De Mesa, Leonnel
Program Chair, BS Information Technnology

Poblete, Carol
College Assistant

E.T. YUCHENGCO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

Austria, Maria Rhodora
Dean, E.T. Yuchengco College of Business
Program Chair, BS Hotel and Restaurant Management

Morandarte, Melchor
Program Chair, BS Entrepreneurship

Ruiz, Merle
Program Chair, BS Tourism

Ong, Rizalina
Program Chair, BS Accountancy


Bartolazo, Joanna
College Assistant

INSTITUTE for EXCELLENCE in CONTINUING EDUCATION and LIFELONG LEARNING

Abellera, Elvis
Director, Institute for Excellence in Continuing Education and Lifelong Learning

Alinsod, Anna
Secretary

MAPÚA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY at LAGUNA

Medrano, Anthony Hilmer
Dean, Mapúa Institute of Technology at Laguna
Program Chair, BS Electronics Engineering

Aquino, Jesuniño
Program Chair, BS Chemical Engineering

Del Pilar, Hermie
Program Chair, BS Civil Engineering

Gacutan, Wilfredo
Program Chair, BS Architecture

Loyola, Maria Criselda
Program Chair, BS Electrical Engineering

Pabiania, Maribelle
Program Chair, BS Computer Engineering

Perez, Orlando
Program Chair, BS Mechanical Engineering

Villanueva, Rachel
Program Chair, BS Industrial Engineering


Crisostomo, Rowena
College Assistant

Mapúa - PTC COLLEGE OF MARITIME EDUCATION and TRAINING

Geguiento, Edgardo
Dean, Mapúa - PTC College of Maritime Education and Training

Bitor, Rolando
Deputy Dean

Batara, Renato
Shipboard Training Officer

Sañano, Rodolfo
Program Chair - BS Marine Engineering

Ternida, Armando
Program Chair - BS Marine Transportation


Kare, Christian Dominic
Technical Assistant


NON - ACADEMIC OFFICES

ACCOUNTING OFFICE

Albano, Marichu
Accounting Officer

Diwa, Lani
Accounting Assistant

Francia, Eunice
Accounting Assistant

Montera, Cecille
Accounting Assistant

Pabale, Melissa
Senior Accountant

Mediran, Quincie Kimmy
Accounting Assistant

ADMISSIONS OFFICE

Lontoc, Abby Rose
Admissions Director

Nitura, Ira Vie
Admissions Assistant

Haranta, Richard
Admissions Assistant

Mendoza, Hazel Tricia
Admissions Assistant

Tatlonghari, Miaflor
Admissions Assistant

BLUE & SILVER BOOKSHOP

Polador, Carmelita
Bookstore Head

Haranta, Grace
Bookstore Staff

Javier, Wenceslao
Bookstore Staff

Macaraeg, Davie Rex
Bookstore Staff

Mejos, Maricar
Bookstore Staff

Saguinsin, Kamille
Bookstore Staff

QUALITY MANAGEMENT OFFICE

Bitor, Rolando
Manager, Quality Management Office

Espino, Emma
QMO Assistant

Galvan, Omega Joy
Head, Quality Improvement

Baldovino, Edgardo
Data Analyst

CENTER FOR GUIDANCE and COUNSELING

Francia, Mabeth
Head, Center for Guidance and Counseling

Brigola, April
Student Development Coordinator

Calvez, Precy
Guidance Coordinator

Ortiz, Angela Cecille
Guidance Counselor

Serdeña, Jazelle Chantal
Psychometrician

CENTER FOR HEALTH SERVICES and WELLNESS

Ulita, Divina Corazon
School Physician

Fortaleza, Lea
School Physician

Yan, Maria Rosario
School Physician

Hemedez, Maria Jesusa
School Dentist

Barrera, Cecille
Nurse

Pontilla, Jennifer
Nurse

Taruc, Ruth Asuncion
Nurse

CENTER FOR LEARNING and INFORMATION RESOURCES

Collado, Maria Paz
Director, Center for Learning and Information Resources

Ventura, Maricel
Library Aide

Arellano, Rutchie
Library Aide

Taa, Lovely Joy
Librarian

Albo, Andrea
Librarian

Mendiola, Lady Diana
Librarian

Roxas, Joselito
Assistant Librarian

CENTER for SERVICE - LEARNING and COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT

Artuz, Raychelle
Director, Center for Service- Learning and Community Engagement

Diongco, Clarisse
Technical Assistant

Gregorio, Rafael Louise
Program Coordinator

Galang, Jean Andrea
Program Assistant

Sagum, Kenneth
Program Assistant

CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS OFFICE

Bayani, Patrick Jason
Director, Corporate Communications Office

Bautista, Mary Gabrielle
Digital Media Specialist

Villanueva, Ma. Ysabelle
Copywriter

Esteves III, Inocencio
Graphic Artist

Manuel, Kim Evan
Assistant Graphic Artist

OFFICE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES

Kikuchi, Khristian
Director, Office for Information Technology Services

Sol Cruz, Joselito Elben
Manager, Office for Information Technology Services

Blanes, Kenie Rayel
Computer Technician

Torrecampo Jr., Pablo
Computer Technician

Cantalejo, Jose Carlo
Systems Engineer

Espiridion, Eric
Web Developer

Lai III, Jose
Software Developer

Vidallo, Lawrence
Network Engineer

Almarez, John Mark
E- Learning Coordinator

Dellosa, John Rey
Helpdesk Assistant

Lamadrid, Shireen
IT Resource Assistant

OFFICE FOR HUMAN RESOURCES AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES

Adanza, Carina Victoria
Assistant Vice President, Office for Human Resources and Administrative Services

CAMPUS DEVELOPMENT OFFICE

Pastor, Antonio II
Liason Officer

Dela Cruz, Rogelio Fretten
Facilities Manager

Sotelo, Dennis
Administrative Assistant

HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT OFFICE

Salivio, Mariecel
Manager, Human Resources Management Office

Evangelista, Marianne Hazel
Faculty Development Coordinator

Almada, Joyce Ann
HR Assistant

Rimando, Denise Marie
HR Assistant

Alvarez, Russel Marie
HR Assistant

LABORATORY MANAGEMENT OFFICE

Sison, Christian Paulo
Director, Laboratory Management Office / Risk Management Officer

Advincula Jr., Pedro
Laboratory Assistant

Batallones, Gerren
Laboratory Assistant

Camba, Roden
Laboratory Assistant

De Guzman, Joel
Laboratory Assistant

Dudang, Julie
Laboratory Technician

Geral, Mark
Laboratory Assistant

Lopez, Carly Ann
Laboratory Assistant

Recillo, Marlyn
Laboratory Technician

Santos-De Roo, Catherine
Laboratory Technician

Ursua, Vincenth
Laboratory Assistant

Oracion, Jonathan
Laboratory Assistant

OFFICE OF EXTERNAL PROGRAMS

Mesina, James Ronald
Manager, Office of External Programs

Ulep, Pearl Stephanie
OEP Assistant

MCL LEARNING ENVIRONMENTS AND INNOVATIONS (MCL-LEI)

Angelia, Abigail Joy
Director, Learning Environments and Innovations

OFFICE OF THE COLLEGE REGISTRAR

Dineros, Rochelle
College Registrar

Abril, Ken Marlson
Assistant, Office of the College Registrar

Balamban, Marites
Assistant Registrar

Billones, Michelle
Clerk, Office of the College Registrar

Guado, Erlinda
Clerk, Office of the College Registrar

Margallo, Vina Amor
Assistant, Office of the College Registrar

Fornis, Carlo
Clerk, Office of the College Registrar

OFFICE FOR RESEARCH PROMOTION AND COORDINATION

Patacsil, Liza
Research Director

Tolosa, Nolan
Research Associate

OFFICE for STUDENT SERVICES

Amores, Christie
Head, Center for Student Advising

Platino, Angelito
Director, Office for Student Services

Acoymo, Ramon Ma.
Choir Director

Manuyag, Alvin
Volleyball Coach

Pastoral, Aquilino III
Football Coach

Monfort, Jose Luis
Basketball Coach- College

Rastrullo, Gregorio
Basketball Coach- SHS

Javier, Wenceslao
Baseball Coach

San Jose, Chrizelle Janine
OSS Assistant

OFFICE OF THE TREASURER

Agbulos, Erlin
Manager, Office of the Treasurer

Canlas, Nerissa
Cashier

Nalus, Christelle
Cashier

PURCHASING OFFICE

Balasabas, Jocelyn
Purchasing Officer

Castillo, Christine
Purchasing Assistant

Poquiz, Eduard
Purchasing Assistant

Torres, Rhoejie
Purchasing Assistant

Staff List by School/Dept

Announcements

Calendar of Activities

Deadline for Application for Shifting to other Programs (SHS)
Deadline for Request for Completion of "C" and "INC" grades
Deadline for Cancellation of Enrollment without Refund
Deadline for Individual Dropping of Courses
Release of Approved Shifters
Last Day of Regular Classes